Much Hadham Art Society 2006

Bishop's Stortford Art Society 2006

Manuden County Primary School-(Teaching Special Needs Children) 2008

Millbrook Women's Club-Ware (Voted by Members as being one of their Top Speakers) 2008

Rye Park Women's Club-Hoddesdon 2009

The Roysia Women's Club-Royston 2010

Churchgate Women's Club-Cheshunt 2010

Hilltop Women's Club-Hertford (Voted by Members as being one of their Top Speakers) 2010

New River Women's Club-Broxbourne 2010

Berden Women's Institute-(Art & Craft Group) 2010

Stansted Mountfitchet Women's Institute 2011

Manuden Women's Institute 2011

Windmill Ladies Club-Cheshunt 2011

Thorley Tuesday Ladies Club-Bishop's Stortford 2011

Ugley Women's Institute (Name recommended by Stansted Mountfitchet Women's Institute) 2012

Elsenham Women's Institute (Name recommended by Manuden Women's Institute) 2012

Bishop's Stortford Women's Institute (Name recommended by Manuden Women's Institute) 2012

Much Hadham Afternoon Women's Institute 2013

Saffron Walden Art Society (Name recommended by Members of Saffron Walden Art Society) 2013

Gibson Women's Institute-Saffron Walden 2014

Much Hadham Art Society (Second Booking) 2014

Hertfordshire Federation of Women's Institutes-St. Albans (Audition for Speakers Directory) 2014

Bishop's Stortford Art Society (Second Booking) 2014

Harpenden Village Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Speakers Directory) 2014

Sele Farm Women's Club-Hertford 2014

Federation of Essex Women's Institutes-Hatfield Peveral (Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2014

Southend Sisters Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2014 

Matching Women's Institute *

(Name recommended by Much Hadham Afternoon Women's Institute) 2015

Brookman's Park Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Speakers Directory) 2015

Maldon Wycke Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2015

Bricket Wood Women's Institute  (Booked from Audition for Speakers Directory) 2015

Coggeshall Art Group (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2015

Wigginton Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Speakers Directory) 2015

Millbrook Women's Club-Ware (Name recommended for Second Booking) 2015

Dolphin Women's Institute-Braintree (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2015

Manuden County Primary School  (Visual Arts Curriculum Week-Paint Techniques Workshops) *

Reception Class (5 years), Class 4 (9-11 years), Class 3 (7-9 years)

(Name recommended by Mrs. Maggie Archer) 2015

Felsted Friendship Club  (Name recommended through Magazine Article) 2016

Orchard Spring's Women's Institute-Chelmsford *

(Name recommended by Maldon Wycke Women's Institute) 2016

Ickleford Women's Institute (Name recommended by Harpenden Village Women's Institute) 2016

North Springfield Women's Institute-Chelmsford (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2016

Great Hallingbury Women's Institute *

(Name recommended by Members of Great Hallingbury Women's Institute) 2016 

Rayne Women's Institute (Name recommended by Dolphin Women's Institute) 2016

Felsted Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2016 

Thorndon Women's Institute (Booked from Audition for Panel of Speakers Book) 2016 

Parkinson's UK Chelmsford Branch  (Name recommended by Orchard Spring's Women's Institute) 2016

Harold Wood Evening Women's Institute-Romford (Name recommended through Magazine Article) 2017 

Stansted Mountifitchet U3A (University of the Third Age) 2017

Elsenham Women's Institute (Second Booking) 2017 

Chadwell After Eights Women's Club (National Association of Women's Clubs)-Ware *

(Name recommended by Hilltop Women's Club) 2017 

Guildhall Girls Women's Institute-Thaxted *  

(Name recommended by Members of Guildhall Girls Women's Institute) 2017

Langley Women's Institute (Name recommended through Magazine Article) 2107 

Hadley Women's Institute  (Name recommended through Magazine Article) 2017

Bishop's Stortford U3A (University of the Third Age) 2018 *

(Name recommended by Members of Matching Women's Institute)

Manuden Women's Institute (Second Booking) 2018 

Cheveley Women's Institute-Newmarket (Name recommended by Members of Cheveley Women's Institute) 2018

Saffron Walden Art Society (Second Booking) 2018

Thorley U3A (University of the Third Age) (Name recommended by Members of Thorley U3A)  2018

Braughing Women's Institute

(Name recommended by Members of Braughing Women's Institute) 2019

 Welwyn Garden City Ladies Probus Club (Booked from Audition for Speakers Directory) 2019